Columbia County Leadership | Columbia County Chamber
Leadership CC Class of 2018-19 | Columbia County Chamber

Leadership Columbia County

Leadership Columbia County Class of 2019!

Leadership Columbia County, a program of the Columbia County Chamber, is designed to expose business and area leaders to the opportunities and challenges facing our community as well as to promote and foster the development of leadership. The program educates and prepares community leaders who are committed to shaping Columbia County's future, and allows class members to experience a high level of community awareness. The 10-month program features day-long sessions that cover various topics such as law enforcement, healthcare, education and workforce, economic development and history of the county.

For more information regarding the Columbia County Chamber Leadership programs, please reach out to Beth Frits, Leadership Programs Coordinator, at 706.651.0018 or beth@columbiacountychamber.com.

  • Ky Arnold, Doctors Hospital

  • Freda Baker, Security Federal Bank

  • Sharon Blitch, Serotta Maddocks Evans CPAs

  • Phil Brigham, First Community Bank

  • Pat Brown, John Deere

  • Cristal Burnette, UEC – Kentwood Nursing Facility

  • Chaz Butler, Hope House, Inc.

  • Xavier Clark, Queensborough Mortgage

  • Rob Clifton, Clifton Construction

  • Vilma Colon-Oliver, Meybohm Real Estate

  • Jonathan Crawford, Southeastern

  • Jen Davis, Premier Networx

  • Tina Dawson, ADP

  • Rachael Enfinger, Columbia County Community Events

  • Julie Ferguson, Burn Foundation of America

  • Jenni Giles, ADP

  • Doressa Hawes, Augusta Magazine

  • Angie Hubble, South State Bank

  • Kaden Jacobs, Richmond County School System

  • Rhonda McDaniel, United States Army Cyber Command

  • Mindy Mets, SRS Community Reuse Organization

  • Keri Ogletree, Georgia Department of Economic Development

  • Jessica Pedraza, Savannah River Nuclear Solutions

  • Holly Rippy, University Health Care System

  • Matt Rogers, Meybohm Commercial Properties

  • Cody Shepherd, CSRA Business Lending

  • Robin Smith, Reeves Construction

  • Scott Smith, U.S. Army Cyber School

  • Cece Stallings-Castillo, McLeod & Murdock, Attorneys at Law

  • Andy Starcher, SRP Federal Credit Union

  • Andrew Strickland, Columbia County Board of Commissioners

  • Ashley Swain, Columbia County Convention & Visitors Bureau

  • Joe Tate, Holiday Inn West Augusta

  • Kyle Titus, Goodwyn, Mills & Cawood

  • Jeff Wilson, Sherman & Hemstreet

Sponsors

Title Sponsor

TaxSlayer | Columbia County Chamber

Day Sponsors

AT&T
Augusta Staffing
Augusta University Health
Blanchard & Calhoun Real Estate
Columbia County Board of Commissioners
Columbia County Convention & Visitors Bureau
Comcast Spotlight
Cranston Engineering
Creighton Laircey
Doctors Hospital
Fulcher Hagler, LLC
Kendrick Paint & Body
Law Office of PJ Campanero
Meybohm Real Estate
Queensborough Bank
Shane's Rib Shack
State Bank
State Farm Insurance - B.J. Jordan
University Hospital