Leadership Columbia County

 Leadership Columbia County Logo

 

Congratulations Leadership Columbia County Class of 2017!

LCC Class of 2017_crop

Leadership Columbia County, a program of the Columbia County Chamber, is designed to expose business and area leaders to the opportunities and challenges facing our community as well as to promote and foster the development of leadership. The program educates and prepares community leaders who are committed to shaping Columbia County’s future, and allows class members to experience a high level of community awareness.  The 10-month program features day-long sessions that cover various topics such as law enforcement, healthcare, education and workforce, economic development and history of the county.

For more information regarding the Columbia County Chamber Leadership programs, please reach out to Beth Frits, Leadership Programs Coordinator, at 706.651.0018 or beth@columbiacountychamber.com.

Welcome to the Leadership Columbia County Class of 2017:

  • Ralph Alee, Augusta University
  • Andy Allen, Brenau University
  • Gary Bennett, Columbia County Board of Commissioners
  • Ashley Bethune, ADP, LLC
  • Matt Biasiny, Savannah River Nuclear Solutions, LLC
  • Stephen Bradshaw, Queensborough National Bank & Trust
  • Steve Cassell, Columbia County Board of Commissioners
  • Jodi Cunningham, Doctors Hospital of Augusta
  • Debra Dakuras, Georgia Bank and Trust
  • Tad Gomez, Augusta University Medical Center
  • Sabrina Griffin, Comcast Spotlight
  • Jeff Hendrickson, University of Phoenix
  • Linda Hughes, University Health Care System
  • Mike Ingham, Southeast Restoration Group
  • Gia Johnson, Augusta University
  • Robert Kelly, Augusta Staffing
  • Elizabeth Lamb, Doctors Hospital of Augusta
  • Mike Linke, Martin Marietta
  • Tom Lowenkamp, University Health Care System
  • John Luton, Columbia County Board of Commissioners
  • Rose Marie Marshall, Blanchard & Calhoun Real Estate
  • April Porterfield, Porterfield Farms International
  • Sherry Sanders, The Augusta Chronicle
  • John Snider, SME CPAS
  • Kyle Waddell, Fulcher Hagler LLP
  • Shelia Wahman, Fleming & Nelson Law Firm
  • Kathy Wideman, WJBF-TV Augusta
  • Russell Wilder, Top Shelf Cigar & Tobacco Shoppe
  • Kathie Williams, Cornerstone Academy
  • Connie Wilson, Sherman and Hemstreet
  • Rex Wright, Oakey Grove Baptist Church
  • Craig Young, Comcast Spotlight

Thank you to our title sponsor: